September

 
Mon 9/24
BulletBoys / Enuff Z'Nuff

Streets of London Presents

BulletBoys / Enuff Z'Nuff

The Blackouts

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9/25
Incite

Streets of London Presents

Incite

Lody Kong

Vulgar Display Of Denver

Shahiye of Ra

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/26
Bullets and Octane

Streets of London Presents

Bullets and Octane

The Cattle Axe

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/27
Royal Thunder & Quits

Streets of London Presents

Royal Thunder & Quits

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9/28
Punketry

Streets of London Presents

Punketry

Slap Happy

The Gones

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9/29
The Accüsed

Chain Reaction Records and Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Accüsed

Clusterfux

Grimy

PCW

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/1
Tue 10/2
Wed 10/3
AJJ & Kimya Dawson (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

AJJ & Kimya Dawson (At Oriental Theater)

Laura Stevenson

Shellshag

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Hooten Hallers

Streets of London Presents

The Hooten Hallers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 10/4
Quiet Riot (At The Stampede)

Stampede Presents

Quiet Riot (At The Stampede)

Decepticons

Ratt Poison

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Stay Wild (From LA, CA)

Streets of London Presents

Stay Wild (From LA, CA)

Sunset Silhouette

The Yellnats

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/5
Suicidal Tendencies (At Summit)

Anchors Aweigh & Live Nation Presents

Suicidal Tendencies (At Summit)

Madball

7:00 pm

All Ages

Chemical X

Streets of London Presents

Chemical X

Valiomierda

Berated

Barking Mad

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/6
Fast Eddy

Streets of London Presents

Fast Eddy

ZipperZ

The StickUps

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/7
Mon 10/8
Ten Foot Pole

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Ten Foot Pole

No Bueno!

Bad Desicions

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/9
Mos Generator

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Mos Generator

MF Ruckus

Throttlebomb

Smolder and Burn

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Atom Jetty

Streets of London Presents

Atom Jetty

Skypond

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10/12
The Couch Bombs

Streets of London Presents

The Couch Bombs

Trick Punch

Children Of Alcatraz

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/13
The Delta Bombers

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Delta Bombers

The Lurchers

Queen City Sinners

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Nekromantix (Night One)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Nekromantix (Night One)

Messer Chups

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 10/16
Nekromantix (Night Two)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Nekromantix (Night Two)

Messer Chups

The Von Hodads

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/17
She Wants Revenge (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

She Wants Revenge (At Oriental Theater)

Mykki Blanco

Dead Orchids

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/18
Dale Watson & Wayne Hancock (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Dale Watson & Wayne Hancock (At Oriental Theater)

Saddle Of Southern Darkness

8:00 pm

All Ages

Stryper & Slaughter (At The Stampede)

The Stampede Presents

Stryper & Slaughter (At The Stampede)

Straight Six

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10/19
Decent Criminal & Western Settings

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Decent Criminal & Western Settings

The Larimers

Swindlin Hearts

JSR

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10/20
M.D.C.

Anchors Aweigh Presents

M.D.C.

Reno Divorce

Screwtape

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/21
Agent Orange / U.K. Subs (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Agent Orange / U.K. Subs (At Oriental Theater)

Guttermouth

No Takers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
The Damned (At Gothic Theatre)

Anchors Aweigh and AEG Presents

The Damned (At Gothic Theatre)

Radkey

The Darts

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
The LACs (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The LACs (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Punk Rock Burlesque - Take Off That Costume Halloween Show - FREE ENTRY!!

Streets of London Presents

Punk Rock Burlesque - Take Off That Costume Halloween Show - FREE ENTRY!!

9:00 pm

21 and Over

CLICK 4 FREE TIX!

Sun 10/28
Palaye Royale (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Palaye Royale (At Oriental Theater)

Bones

7:00 pm

All Ages

Insane Clown Posse (At The Stampede)

Anchors Aweigh & The Stampede Present

Insane Clown Posse (At The Stampede)

Clownvis Presley

Dirty Rotten Rhymers

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Larry And His Flask

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Larry And His Flask

In Planes

Alex Rios (Comedian)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
Bruce Campbell's Last Fan Standing (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Bruce Campbell's Last Fan Standing (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Sam Riggs

The Stampede Presents

Sam Riggs

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11/2
Stonecutters

Streets of London Presents

Stonecutters

Body Stacker

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/3
The Alarm - Night One of The Love Hope Strength Music & Film Festival

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Alarm - Night One of The Love Hope Strength Music & Film Festival

The Bunny Gang

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/4
Mon 11/5
Tue 11/6
Circa Survive (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Circa Survive (At Oriental Theater)

La Dispute

Queen Of Jeans

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/7
Thu 11/8
As I Lay Dying (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

As I Lay Dying (At Oriental Theater)

Within The Ruins

Kingdom Of Giants

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/9
Dead Pay Rent

Streets of London Presents

Dead Pay Rent

To Be Astronauts

Denver Meat Packing Company

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/10
Beartooth (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Beartooth (At Oriental Theater)

Knocked Loose

Sylar

7:30 pm

All Ages

Moonshine Bandits

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Moonshine Bandits

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 11/11
Like Moths To Flames (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Like Moths To Flames (At Oriental Theater)

Oceans Ate Alaska

Phinehas

Novelists

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/12
Wavves (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Wavves (At Oriental Theater)

Shy Boys

Panther Martin

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 11/13
PVMNTS & WSTR (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

PVMNTS & WSTR (At Oriental Theater)

Hold Close

Right Before Rain

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/14
DevilDriver (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

DevilDriver (At Oriental Theater)

Jinjer

Black Raven

Smackfactor

Genocide Method

6:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
The Living Deads

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Living Deads

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/17
High On Fire & Municipal Waste (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

High On Fire & Municipal Waste (At Oriental Theater)

Toxic Holocaust

Haunt

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Phosphorescent (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Phosphorescent (At Oriental Theater)

Liz Cooper and the Stampede

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Street Sects

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Street Sects

Flesh Buzzard

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
Slapshot (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Slapshot (At Oriental Theater)

Line Brawl

Cadaver Dog

8:00 pm

All Ages

 

December

      
Sat 12/1
Sun 12/2
Mon 12/3
Tue 12/4
VNV Nation (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

VNV Nation (At Oriental Theater)

De/Vision

Holygram

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12/5
Thu 12/6
Fri 12/7
Godflesh (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Godflesh (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Dead Soft (Vancouver, BC)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Dead Soft (Vancouver, BC)

Bud Bronson & The Good Timers

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 12/8
Silverstein (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Silverstein (At Oriental Theater)

Hawthorne Heights

As Cities Burn

Capstan

7:00 pm

All Ages