July

    
Thu 7/19
Scott Bartlett (Saving Abel) & Chris Johnson (American Idol) present The Mad Souls Tour

Streets of London Presents

Scott Bartlett (Saving Abel) & Chris Johnson (American Idol) present The Mad Souls Tour

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
The Old Comiskeys (From Chicago)

Streets of London Presents

The Old Comiskeys (From Chicago)

Startled Calf

Admiral

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/22
Sinful Sundays Featuring Punk Rock Burlesque - Free Show!

Streets of London Presents

Sinful Sundays Featuring Punk Rock Burlesque - Free Show!

8:30 pm

21 and Over

CLICK 4 FREE TIX!

Mon 7/23
Wolf & Bear

Streets of London Presents

Wolf & Bear

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 7/24
All That (Minneapolis)

Streets of London Presents

All That (Minneapolis)

Hooper

Great American House Fire

Klaus D

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Metalachi (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Metalachi (At Oriental Theater)

Lotus Gait

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7/27
The Mansfields & The Nobodys

Streets of London Presents

The Mansfields & The Nobodys

The Black Eyed Saints

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7/28
The Faction (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Faction (At Oriental Theater)

Frontside Five

Clusterfux

8:00 pm

All Ages

New Standards Men

Streets of London Presents

New Standards Men

Ice Troll

Snuff American Style

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7/29
Sinful Sundays Featuring Punk Rock Burlesque - Free Show!

Streets of London Presents

Sinful Sundays Featuring Punk Rock Burlesque - Free Show!

8:30 pm

21 and Over

CLICK 4 FREE TIX!

Mon 7/30
The Fixx (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Fixx (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/1
Thu 8/2
Worshipper (Tee Pee Records)

Streets of London Presents

Worshipper (Tee Pee Records)

Old Man Wizard

Stone Deaf

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8/3
ACLU Benefit Show

Streets of London Presents

ACLU Benefit Show

Dr Jeykle and the Formaldehydes

The Unfriended

Hawk Attack

Kenny's Login

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/4
Sun 8/5
Heavy Metal BBQ featuring Psyclops

Streets of London Presents

Heavy Metal BBQ featuring Psyclops

Giardia

The Lycan

3:00 pm

21 and Over

Deafheaven (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Deafheaven (At Oriental Theater)

Drab Majesty

Uniform

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/6
Tue 8/7
Red Sun Rising (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Red Sun Rising (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/8
Thu 8/9
Fri 8/10
Git Some

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Git Some

Keef Duster

Rat Bites

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/11
Hickoids

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Hickoids

Sputnik Slovenia

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8/12
Raging Fyah (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Raging Fyah (At Oriental Theater)

Red Sage

The Alcapones

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 8/13
Sourvein

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Sourvein

Toke

The Munsens

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/14
Buckcherry, P.O.D. (At The Stampede)

Gen X Summer Tour Presents

Buckcherry, P.O.D. (At The Stampede)

Lit

Alien Ant Farm

8:00 pm

18 and Over

The Ataris - 15th Anniversary of 'So Long Astoria' Album (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Ataris - 15th Anniversary of 'So Long Astoria' Album (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/15
The Dirty River Boys (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Dirty River Boys (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
BOSS 302 - 25th Anniversary Reunion

Anchors Aweigh Presents

BOSS 302 - 25th Anniversary Reunion

The Landgrabbers

The Vanilla Milkshakes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Muscle Beach

Streets of London Presents

Muscle Beach

Sleepspent

Quits

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8/25
Ohgr (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Ohgr (At Oriental Theater)

Lead Into Gold

Omniflux

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Armed For Apocalypse

Streets of London Presents

Armed For Apocalypse

Deathbed Confessions

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/1
Swingin' Utters

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Swingin' Utters

Frontside Five

Over Time

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/2
Mon 9/3
Tue 9/4
Wed 9/5
Thu 9/6
Midge Ure & Paul Young (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Midge Ure & Paul Young (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/7
Killing Joke - 40th Anniversary Tour (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Killing Joke - 40th Anniversary Tour (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/8
The Exploited  (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Exploited (At Oriental Theater)

Total Chaos

Clusterfux

Almataha

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/9
Lionheart (Hardcore from Oakland, CA)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Lionheart (Hardcore from Oakland, CA)

First Blood

Left Behind

Easy Money

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Alestorm (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Alestorm (At Oriental Theater)

Gloryhammer

Oak Ash and Thorn

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Mustasch

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Mustasch

Beitthemeans

9:00 pm

Tue 9/18
Orgy (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Orgy (At Oriental Theater)

Motograter

Brand Of Julez

The Crowned

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Propagandhi (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Propagandhi (At Oriental Theater)

Iron Chic

Cheap Perfume

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/21
Meat Beat Manifesto (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Meat Beat Manifesto (At Oriental Theater)

C-Tec

DJ Dave Vendetta

Mondo Obscura

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/22
Green Druid

Streets of London Presents

Green Druid

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Bullet Boys / Enuff Z'Nuff

Streets of London Presents

Bullet Boys / Enuff Z'Nuff

The Blackouts

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 9/25
Incite

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Incite

Lody King

Feiticeira

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 9/26
Bullets and Octane

Streets of London Presents

Bullets and Octane

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9/27
Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/1
Tue 10/2
Wed 10/3
Thu 10/4
Fri 10/5
Sat 10/6
Sun 10/7
Mon 10/8
Tue 10/9
Mos Generator

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Mos Generator

MF Ruckus

Throttlebomb

Smolder and Burn

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/10
Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13
The Delta Bombers

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The Delta Bombers

Queen City Sinners

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/14
Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
M.D.C.

Anchors Aweigh Presents

M.D.C.

Reno Divorce

Screwtape

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Thu 10/25
The Damned (At Gothic Theatre)

Anchors Aweigh and AEG Presents

The Damned (At Gothic Theatre)

Radkey

The Darts

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
The LACs (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

The LACs (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/28
Larry And His Flask

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Larry And His Flask

In Planes

Alex Rios (Comedian)

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
Bruce Campbell's Last Fan Standing (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

Bruce Campbell's Last Fan Standing (At Oriental Theater)

8:00 pm

All Ages

   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Fri 11/2
Sat 11/3
Sun 11/4
Mon 11/5
Tue 11/6
Wed 11/7
Thu 11/8
Fri 11/9
Sat 11/10
Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/1
Sun 12/2
Mon 12/3
Tue 12/4
VNV Nation (At Oriental Theater)

Anchors Aweigh Presents

VNV Nation (At Oriental Theater)

De/Vision

Holygram

7:00 pm

All Ages